8. dec
Thursday
20:00
Križevniška 1
Multiple authors
Drama
OPENING NIGHT
9. dec
Friday
20:00
Križevniška 1
Multiple authors
Drama
OPENING NIGHT
10. dec
Saturday
10:00
Križevniška 1
Puppet performance
WITH A VISIT FROM GRANDFATHER FROST
SOLD OUT
10. dec
Saturday
12:00
Križevniška 1
Puppet performance
WITH A VISIT FROM GRANDFATHER FROST
SOLD OUT
10. dec
Saturday
15:00
Križevniška 1
Puppet performance
WITH A VISIT FROM GRANDFATHER FROST
SOLD OUT
10. dec
Saturday
20:00
Križevniška 1
Multiple authors
Drama
11. dec
Sunday
16:00
Križevniška 1
After an English folk fairy tale: Pavel Polak
Puppet performance
WITH A VISIT FROM GRANDFATHER FROST
11. dec
Sunday
20:00
Križevniška 1
Multiple authors
Drama
13. dec
Tuesday
16:30
Križevniška 1
Svetlana Makarovič
Children performance
WITH A VISIT FROM GRANDFATHER FROST
SOLD OUT
13. dec
Tuesday
18:00
Križevniška 1
Svetlana Makarovič
Children performance
WITH A VISIT FROM GRANDFATHER FROST
SOLD OUT
14. dec
Wed.
09:30
Križevniška 1
Frane Milčinski - Ježek
Puppet performance
SOLD OUT
14. dec
Wed.
11:00
Križevniška 1
Frane Milčinski - Ježek
Puppet performance
SOLD OUT
14. dec
Wed.
18:00
Križevniška 1
Frane Milčinski - Ježek
Puppet performance
WITH A VISIT FROM GRANDFATHER FROST
14. dec
Wed.
20:00
Križevniška 3
After the motives of Heinrich Böll and Janis Varufakis
Drama
15. dec
Thursday
15:00
Križevniška 1
Puppet performance
WITH A VISIT FROM GRANDFATHER FROST
SOLD OUT
15. dec
Thursday
18:00
Križevniška 1
Puppet performance
WITH A VISIT FROM GRANDFATHER FROST
SOLD OUT
17. dec
Saturday
11:00
Križevniška 1
Pavol Dobšinsky
Puppet performance
WITH A VISIT FROM GRANDFATHER FROST
17. dec
Saturday
15:00
Križevniška 1
Pavol Dobšinsky
Puppet performance
WITH A VISIT FROM GRANDFATHER FROST
17. dec
Saturday
20:00
Križevniška 1
Multiple authors
Drama
18. dec
Sunday
11:00
Križevniška 1
After J. and W Grimm: Vesselin Boidev
Puppet performance
WITH A VISIT FROM GRANDFATHER FROST
SOLD OUT
18. dec
Sunday
20:00
Križevniška 1
Multiple authors
Drama
20. dec
Tuesday
16:30
Križevniška 1
After J. and W Grimm: Vesselin Boidev
Puppet performance
WITH A VISIT FROM GRANDFATHER FROST
SOLD OUT
20. dec
Tuesday
18:00
Križevniška 1
After J. and W Grimm: Vesselin Boidev
Puppet performance
WITH A VISIT FROM GRANDFATHER FROST
SOLD OUT
21. dec
Wed.
09:30
Križevniška 1
Pavol Dobšinsky
Puppet performance
SOLD OUT
21. dec
Wed.
10:30
Križevniška 1
Pavol Dobšinsky
Puppet performance
SOLD OUT
21. dec
Wed.
20:00
Križevniška 3
After the motives of Heinrich Böll and Janis Varufakis
Drama
22. dec
Thursday
10:00
Križevniška 1
Dóra Gimesi
Puppet performance
SOLD OUT
26. dec
Monday
17:00
Križevniška 1
Grandfather Frost's Procession
Outdoor event
Križevniška - Mestni trg - Prešernov trg - Kongresni trg
26. dec
Monday
20:00
Križevniška 1
Ivan Peternelj's project
Drama
27. dec
Tuesday
17:00
Križevniška 1
Grandfather Frost's Procession
Outdoor event
Križevniška - Mestni trg - Prešernov trg - Kongresni trg
28. dec
Wed.
17:00
Križevniška 1
Grandfather Frost's Procession
Outdoor event
Križevniška - Mestni trg - Prešernov trg - Kongresni trg
29. dec
Thursday
17:00
Križevniška 1
Grandfather Frost's Procession
Outdoor event
Križevniška - Mestni trg - Prešernov trg - Kongresni trg
29. dec
Thursday
19:00
Jewish Cultural Centre - Mini teater
Hanukkah
Outdoor event
lighting of candles
30. dec
Friday
17:00
Križevniška 1
Grandfather Frost's Procession
Outdoor event
Križevniška - Mestni trg - Prešernov trg - Kongresni trg
31. dec
Saturday
19:00
Križevniška 1
Polona Vetrih's project
I Drink because I'm Thirsty
Comedy
Always look at the funny side of life.
After the performance we will raise our glasses to the coming New Year.

For additional information we are looking forward to your call from Monday to Friday between 10am and 3pm on +386 1 425 60 60 or +386 41 314 414 or send us an e-mail to info@mini-teater.si

Mini teater abroad

7. dec
Wed.
19:30
Centre National Dramatique
Rainer Werner Fassbinder
Drama
8. dec
Thursday
17:00
Pernilla Stalfelt
Children performance
8. dec
Thursday
20:30
Centre National Dramatique
Rainer Werner Fassbinder
Drama
9. dec
Friday
20:30
Centre National Dramatique
Rainer Werner Fassbinder
Drama
10. dec
Saturday
18:00
Centre National Dramatique
Rainer Werner Fassbinder
Drama
13. dec
Tuesday
09:30
Slovensko stalno gledališče
Ulrich Hub
Children performance
13. dec
Tuesday
11:00
Slovensko stalno gledališče
Ulrich Hub
Children performance
14. dec
Wed.
09:30
Slovensko stalno gledališče
Ulrich Hub
Children performance
14. dec
Wed.
11:00
Slovensko stalno gledališče
Ulrich Hub
Puppet performance
15. dec
Thursday
09:00
Kindergarten Medo
Pavol Dobšinsky
Puppet performance
16. dec
Friday
09:00
Kindergarten Medo
Pavol Dobšinsky
Puppet performance
16. dec
Friday
10:00
Kindergarten Medo
Pavol Dobšinsky
Puppet performance
18. dec
Sunday
11:00
Kolosej
After motives of Hisashi Yamanaka
Puppet performance
private perfromance
18. dec
Sunday
15:00
Mestni kino
After an English folk fairy tale: Pavel Polak
Puppet performance
18. dec
Sunday
17:00
Mestni kino
After an English folk fairy tale: Pavel Polak
Puppet performance
19. dec
Monday
17:00
Kulturni dom
Puppet performance
WITH A VISIT FROM GRANDFATHER FROST
private performance
26. dec
Monday
17:00
Prešernovo gledališče
Ulrich Hub
Children performance