2. oct
Thursday
20:00
Castle
KONCERT AMOR VITTORIOSO
Classical music
Ingenium Ensamble one concert 10 eur, three concerts 25 eur.
3. oct
Friday
20:00
Castle
TIME STANDS STILL
Classical music
Marjeta Cerar, sopran; Bor Zuljan, renesančna lutnja one concert 10 eur, three concerts 25 eur.
4. oct
Saturday
20:00
Saint Florian's Church
THE FORGGOTEN TONE
Classical music
Sabine Lutzenberger, sopran and Norbert Rodenkirchen, flute, harph. one concert 10 eur, three concerts 25 eur.
8. oct
Wed.
20:00
Križevniška 1
Pascal Rambert
Drama
9. oct
Thursday
20:00
Križevniška 1
Pascal Rambert
Drama
11. oct
Saturday
11:00
Križevniška 1
Svetlana Makarovič
Children performance
12. oct
Sunday
17:00
Ljubljana castle
After J. and W Grimm: Vesselin Boidev
Puppet performance
12. oct
Sunday
20:00
Križevniška 1
Nejc Gazvoda
Drama
14. oct
Tuesday
20:00
Križevniška 1
Pascal Rambert
Drama
15. oct
Wed.
19:00
Križevniška 1
The man who loved Ingve
Cinema
A Norvegian Film, free entrance
16. oct
Thursday
19:00
Križevniška 1
Suddendly Sami
Cinema
a Norvegian Film, free entrance
19. oct
Sunday
17:00
Ljubljana castle
Text after J. and W. Grimm: Jan Grabowski and Nina Skrbinšek
Puppet performance
25. oct
Saturday
11:00
Križevniška 1
Dóra Gimesi
Puppet performance
26. oct
Sunday
17:00
Ljubljana castle
After english fairy tale: Marek Bečka
Puppet performance

For additional information we are looking forward to your call from Monday to Friday between 10am and 3pm on +386 1 425 60 60 or +386 41 314 414 or send us an e-mail to info@mini-teater.si

Mini teater abroad

8. oct
Wed.
20:00
Bitef teater
Danilo Kiš
Drama
8. oct
Wed.
10:00
Kulturni dom
Jacob & Wilhelm Grimm
Puppet performance
8. oct
Wed.
11:30
Kulturni dom
Jacob & Wilhelm Grimm
Puppet performance
9. oct
Thursday
20:00
Bitef teater
Danilo Kiš
Drama
9. oct
Thursday
08:45
Vtec Medo
Charles Perrault
Puppet performance
9. oct
Thursday
10:15
Vrtec Medo
Charles Perrault
Puppet performance
9. oct
Thursday
11:00
Vrtec Medo
Charles Perrault
Puppet performance
11. oct
Saturday
11:00
Siti teater
Charles Perrault
Puppet performance
14. oct
Tuesday
09:30
KC LOjze Bratuš
Hans Christian Andersen
Puppet performance
14. oct
Tuesday
10:45
KC LOjze BRatuš
Hans Christian Andersen
Puppet performance
16. oct
Thursday
16:30
KUlturni dom
Svetlana Makarovič
Puppet performance
18. oct
Saturday
20:00
Kino Šiška
Danilo Kiš
Drama
OPENING NIGHT
18. oct
Saturday
10:00
Prešernovo gledališče
Ulrich Hub
Children performance
19. oct
Sunday
20:00
Zagrebačko kazalište mladih
Danilo Kiš
Drama
20. oct
Monday
10:00
Kino Park
Dóra Gimesi
Puppet performance
20. oct
Monday
19:00
The old Stage of Slowene National Theatre
Pascal Rambert
Drama
on the festival Borštnikovo srečanje
21. oct
Tuesday
09:00
Kino Park
Dóra Gimesi
Puppet performance
21. oct
Tuesday
10:30
Kino Park
Dóra Gimesi
Puppet performance
21. oct
Tuesday
19:30
SLG
Pascal Rambert
Drama
6. nov
Thursday
20:00
festival
Danilo Kiš
Drama