27. sep
Wed.
20:00
Križevniška 1
Pascal Rambert
Drama
29. sep
Friday
20:00
Križevniška 1
17th Festival of medieval and renaissance music
Classical music
Vocal quartet La Rosa dei Venti Repertoire: Lasso, Palestrina, Vecchi, Donato, Marenzio, Morales, Morley, Tallis, Dowland, Bettinelli
30. sep
Saturday
10:00
Križevniška 1
Outdoor event
10-18h Location: Križevniška ulica, Mestni trg, Prešernov trg
30. sep
Saturday
20:00
Križevniška 1
17th Festival of medieval and renaissance music
Classical music
From troubadour lyric poetry to Slovene folk songs. Ensemble Capella Carniola: Marta Močnik Pirc, Kristina Martinc, Janez Jocif
1. oct
Sunday
20:00
Križevniška 1
17th Festival of medieval and renaissance music
Classical music
Italian music from around 1500 Ensemble La Lyra (Viva Biancaluna Biffi, Bor Zuljan) Repertoire: Tromboncino, Busnois, Cornazzano, Pesenti, improvisation
5. oct
Thursday
10:00
Križevniška 1
Charles Perrault
Puppet performance
7. oct
Saturday
11:00
Križevniška 1
Pernilla Stalfelt
Children performance
8. oct
Sunday
18:00
Križevniška 1
Mirna Rustemović
Puppet performance
opening night
13. oct
Friday
20:00
Križevniška 1
After the motives of Heinrich Böll and Janis Varufakis
Drama
in Englisch
14. oct
Saturday
20:00
Križevniška 1
After the motives of Heinrich Böll and Janis Varufakis
Drama
15. oct
Sunday
19:00
Križevniška 1
Drama
opening night
21. oct
Saturday
11:00
Križevniška 1
Hans Christian Andersen
Puppet performance
21. oct
Saturday
19:00
Križevniška 1
Ulrich Hub
Drama
22. oct
Sunday
17:00
Križevniška 1
Hans Christian Andersen
Puppet performance
26. oct
Thursday
20:00
Križevniška 1
Drama
28. oct
Saturday
11:00
Križevniška 1
After J. and W Grimm: Vesselin Boidev
Puppet performance
29. oct
Sunday
17:00
Križevniška 1
Puppet performance

For additional information we are looking forward to your call from Monday to Friday between 10am and 3pm on +386 1 425 60 60 or +386 41 314 414 or send us an e-mail to info@mini-teater.si

Mini teater abroad

3. oct
Tuesday
09:00
Vrtec Medo
Mirna Rustemović
Puppet performance
4. oct
Wed.
09:00
Vrtec Medo
Mirna Rustemović
Puppet performance
4. oct
Wed.
10:00
Vrtec Medo
Mirna Rustemović
Puppet performance
4. oct
Wed.
20:00
Filodrammatica
Damir Avdić
Drama
On the festival ZOOM
6. oct
Friday
09:30
Pernilla Stalfelt
Children performance
on the festival Zlata paličica
7. oct
Saturday
10:00
Kulturni dom
Frane Milčinski - Ježek
Puppet performance
12. oct
Thursday
17:00
Narodni dom
Pernilla Stalfelt
Children performance
14. oct
Saturday
10:30
Kulturni dom
Frane Milčinski - Ježek
Puppet performance
17. oct
Tuesday
20:00
Prešernovo gledališče
Drama
18. oct
Wed.
10:00
Gledališče za otroke
Pernilla Stalfelt
Children performance
on the International festival for children
18. oct
Wed.
12:00
Gledališče za otroke
Pernilla Stalfelt
Children performance
19. oct
Thursday
19:00
Kulturni dom
Drama
22. oct
Sunday
18:00
Borštnikovo srečanje
After the motives of Heinrich Böll and Janis Varufakis
Drama
22. oct
Sunday
22:00
Borštnikovo srečanje
After the motives of Heinrich Böll and Janis Varufakis
Drama
23. oct
Monday
22:00
Borštnikovo srečanje
After the motives of Heinrich Böll and Janis Varufakis
Drama
24. oct
Tuesday
20:00
Prešernovo gledališče
Drama
24. oct
Tuesday
22:00
Borštnikovo srečanje
After the motives of Heinrich Böll and Janis Varufakis
Drama