21. oct
Saturday
11:00
Križevniška 1
Hans Christian Andersen
Puppet performance
21. oct
Saturday
19:00
Križevniška 1
Ulrich Hub
Drama
22. oct
Sunday
17:00
Križevniška 1
Hans Christian Andersen
Puppet performance
26. oct
Thursday
20:00
Križevniška 1
Drama
28. oct
Saturday
11:00
Križevniška 1
After J. and W Grimm: Vesselin Boidev
Puppet performance
29. oct
Sunday
17:00
Križevniška 1
Puppet performance
3. nov
Friday
20:00
Križevniška 1
Mohamed el Khatib
Drama
opening night
3. nov
Friday
20:00
Mini teater
Mohamed El Khatib
Drama
PREMIERE
4. nov
Saturday
11:00
Mini teater
Svetlana Makarovič
Puppet performance
Sold out
4. nov
Saturday
18:00
Križevniška 1
Mohamed el Khatib
Drama
sold out
4. nov
Saturday
18:00
Mini teater
Mohamed El Khatib
Drama
4. nov
Saturday
20:00
Mini teater
After the motives of Heinrich Böll and Janis Varufakis
Drama
5. nov
Sunday
17:00
Mini teater
After motives of Hisashi Yamanaka
Puppet performance
5. nov
Sunday
20:00
Križevniška 1
Mohamed el Khatib
Drama
5. nov
Sunday
20:00
Mini teater
Mohamed El Khatib
Drama
12. nov
Sunday
20:00
Mini teater
Saša Pavček
Drama
PREMIERE
13. nov
Monday
20:00
Mini teater
Mohamed El Khatib
Drama
13. nov
Monday
20:00
Mini teater
Mohamed El Khatib
Drama
15. nov
Wed.
20:00
Mini teater
Saša Pavček
Drama
19. nov
Sunday
19:00
Mini teater
Drama
19. nov
Sunday
20:00
Mini teater
After the motives of Heinrich Böll and Janis Varufakis
Drama
21. nov
Tuesday
20:00
Mini teater
Mohamed El Khatib
Drama
25. nov
Saturday
20:00
Mini teater
Don DeLillo
Comedy
PREMIERE
26. nov
Sunday
17:00
Mini teater
Frane Milčinski - Ježek
Puppet performance
26. nov
Sunday
20:00
Mini teater
After the motives of Heinrich Böll and Janis Varufakis
Drama
27. nov
Monday
20:00
Mini teater
Don DeLillo
Comedy

For additional information we are looking forward to your call from Monday to Friday between 10am and 3pm on +386 1 425 60 60 or +386 41 314 414 or send us an e-mail to info@mini-teater.si

Mini teater abroad

18. oct
Wed.
10:00
Gledališče za otroke
Pernilla Stalfelt
Children performance
at the International festival for children
18. oct
Wed.
12:00
Gledališče za otroke
Pernilla Stalfelt
Children performance
19. oct
Thursday
19:00
Kulturni dom
Drama
22. oct
Sunday
18:00
Borštnikovo srečanje
After the motives of Heinrich Böll and Janis Varufakis
Drama
22. oct
Sunday
22:00
Borštnikovo srečanje
After the motives of Heinrich Böll and Janis Varufakis
Drama
23. oct
Monday
22:00
Borštnikovo srečanje
After the motives of Heinrich Böll and Janis Varufakis
Drama
24. oct
Tuesday
20:00
Prešernovo gledališče
Drama
24. oct
Tuesday
22:00
Borštnikovo srečanje
After the motives of Heinrich Böll and Janis Varufakis
Drama
30. oct
Monday
19:30
Mestno gledališče
Mohamed el Khatib
Drama
31. oct
Tuesday
19:30
Mestno gledališče
Mohamed el Khatib
Drama
opening night
14. nov
Tuesday
16:30
Pernilla Stalfelt
Children performance
16. nov
Thursday
17:00
Dom kulture Kamnik
After J. and W Grimm: Vesselin Boidev
Puppet performance
16. nov
Thursday
18:30
Dom kulture Kamnik
After J. and W Grimm: Vesselin Boidev
Puppet performance
25. nov
Saturday
10:00
Prešernovo gledališče Kranj
Mirna Rustemović
Puppet performance